Olympic Coverage 8/21: TV Schedule

Note: During the Prime Time NBC shows they will be clumping all the mainstream popular sports together. Expect lots of little tape delays, baits, and switches.

TV Schedule for Saturday 5:00AM-Monday 4:00AM
All times EST because Eastern Standard Time is the BEST Standard Time

5:00AM
Primetime Replay (cont.)-NBC
Men’s Basketball: Spain vs. S&M (cont.)-CNBC
Equestrian: Team Dressage Gold Medal Final-Bravo

6:00AM
Men’s Volleyball: Italy vs. Netherlands-CNBC
Equestrian: Team Dressage Gold Medal Final (cont.)-Bravo

7:00AM
Badminton: Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Final-CNBC
Men’s Field Hockey: New Zealand vs. India-Bravo
Table Tennis: Gold Medal Finals-Bravo

8:00AM
Badminton: Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Final (cont.)-CNBC
Men’s Basketball: New Zealand vs. Argentina-CNBC
Table Tennis: Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-Bravo

9:00AM
Men’s Basketball: New Zealand vs. Argentina (cont.)-CNBC
Badminton: Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Final-CNBC

10:00AM
Badminton: Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Final (cont.)-CNBC
Beach Volleyball: Men’s & Women’s Elimination Round Matches-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals-USA

11:00AM
Women’s Beach Volleyball: USA vs. Norway-NBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinal: Iraq vs. Australia-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

NOON
Gymnastics: Men’s Trampoline Gold Medal Final-NBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinal: Iraq vs. Australia (cont.)-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

1:00PM
Men’s basketball: USA vs. Lithuania-NBC
Beach Volleyball: Men’s & Women’s Elimination Round Matches-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

2:00PM
Men’s basketball: USA vs. Lithuania (cont.)-NBC
Men’s Volleyball: USA vs. Australia-NBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinal: Argentina vs. Costa Rica-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

3:00PM
Men’s Volleyball: USA vs. Australia (cont.)-NBC
Men’s Water Polo: USA vs. Russia-NBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinal: Argentina vs. Costa Rica (cont.)-CNBC
Weightlifting: Men’s 85kg Gold Medal Final-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

4:00PM
Men’s Water Polo: USA vs. Russia (cont.)-NBC
Track and Field: Highlights
Weightlifting: Men’s 85kg Gold Medal Final (cont.)-CNBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinals: Mali vs. Italy-CNBC
Tennis: Women’s Singles and Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-USA

5:00PM
Track and Field-NBC
Boxing: Elimination Bouts (USA-Sieler vs. Uzbekistan-Doniyorov)-MSNBC
Soccer: Men’s Quarterfinals: Mali vs. Italy (cont.)-CNBC

6:00PM
Boxing: Elimination Bouts (USA-Dirrell vs. Algreia-Kassell)-MSNBC

7:00PM
Boxing: Elimination Bouts-MSNBC

8:00PM-NBC PRIME TIME SHOW (4 hrs.)
Track and Field Gold Medal Finals: { Women’s 100m, Heptathlon}
Swimming Gold Medal Finals: { Men’s 1500m Freestyle, Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay, Women’s 50m Freestyle, Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay}
Diving: Women’s Platform Semifinal
Beach Volleyball: USA Women’s Elimination Round Match

MIDNIGHT
Archery: Men’s Team Gold Medal Final-Bravo
Sailing: Gold Medal Finals-Bravo

12:30-NBC LATE NIGHT SHOW (90 Minutes)
Track and Field Gold Medal Finals: {Women’s Discus, Heptathlon}
Track and Field Semis: Women’s 800m
Cycling: Track Gold Medal Finals
Weightlifting: Women’s Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final

2:00AM
Primetime Replay-NBC
Rowing: Gold Medal Finals-CNBC
Softball: Semifinals-CNBC

3:00AM
Primetime Replay (cont.)-NBC
Softball: Semifinals (cont.)-CNBC

4:00AM
Softball: Semifinals (cont.)-CNBC
Wrestling: Women’s Competition