Olympic Schedule 8/22: TV Schedule

Note: During the Prime Time NBC show they will be clumping all the mainstream popular sports together. Expect lots of little tape delays, baits, and switches.

TV Schedule for Sunday, August 22, 2004
6:00AM-4:00AM
All times EST because Eastern Standard Time is the BEST Standard Time

6:00AM
Softball Semis: USA vs. Asutralia (cont.)-CNBC
Men’s Handball: Croatia vs. Spain-Bravo

7:00AM
Table Tennis: Women’s Singles Gold Medal Final: China vs. North Korea-CNBC
Men’s Handball: Croatia vs. Spain-Bravo
Equestrian: Jumping-Bravo

8:00AM
Women’s Volleyball: Russia vs. China-CNBC
Equestrian: Jumping (cont.)-Bravo

9:00AM
Women’s Volleyball: Russia vs. China (cont.)-CNBC
Women’s Basketball: Australia vs. Brazil-CNBC
Equestrian: Jumping (cont.)-Bravo

10:00AM
Rowing: Gold Medal Finals-NBC
Track: Women’s Marathon-NBC
Softball: Bronze Medal Game-CNBC
Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women Doubles Finals-USA

11:00AM
Track: Women’s Marathon (cont.)-NBC
Softball: Bronze Medal Game (cont.)-CNBC
Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women Doubles Finals (cont.)-USA

NOON
Track: Women’s Marathon (cont.)-NBC
Women’s Water Polo: Italy vs. Hungary-CNBC
Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women Doubles Finals (cont.)-USA

1:00PM
Track: Women’s Marathon (cont.)-NBC
Men’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal: USA vs. Switzerland-NBC
Women’s Basketball: USA vs. China-CNBC
Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women Doubles Finals (cont.)-USA

2:00PM
Men’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal: USA vs. Switzerland (cont.)-NBC
Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Cuba-NBC
Women’s Basketball: USA vs. China (cont.)-CNBC
Women’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal: Brazil vs. Brazil-CNBC
Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women Doubles Finals (cont.)-USA

3:00PM
Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Cuba (cont.)-NBC
Women’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal: Brazil vs. Brazil (cont.)-CNBC

4:00PM
Women’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal: USA vs. Canada-NBC
Track: Wheelchair Gold Medal Finals-NBC
Boxing: Quarterfinals-MSNBC

5:00PM
Track: Wheelchair Gold Medal Finals (cont.)-NBC
Boxing: Quarterfinals (cont.)-MSNBC

6:00PM
Boxing: Quarterfinals (cont.)-MSNBC

7:00PM-NBC PRIME TIME SHOW (5 hrs.)
Gymnastics: Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Track and Field Gold Medal Finals: Men’s 100m, Men’s High Jump, Men’s Triple Jump}
Diving: Women’s Platform Gold Medal Final
Beach Volleyball: USA Quarterfinal

MIDNIGHT
Sailing: Gold Medal Finals-Bravo
Shooting: Men’s Skeet Gold Medal Final-Bravo

12:30-NBC LATE NIGHT SHOW (90 Minutes)
Track and Field: { Men’s Hammer Throw Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals}
Beach Volleyball: Quarterfinals
Cycling: Track Gold Medal Finals

2:00AM
Primetime Replay-NBC
Track: Women’s 20k Walk-MSNBC

3:00AM
Primetime Replay (cont.)-NBC
Track: Women’s 20k Walk (cont.)-MSNBC
Canoeing

4:00AM
Primetime Replay (cont.)-NBC
Canoeing (cont.)-MSNBC
Wrestling: Women’s Semis-MSNBC