Inside Pulse – 10/5 – SAT Shows

SAT SHOW – 10/9:
NWA BZ – Natchez, MS
AWF – Plymouth Meeting, PA
CZW – Philadelphia, PA
IWA MS – Scottsburg, IN
BANG – Valdosta, FL
NWA CW – Rogersville, TN
NWA PCW – Yuba City, CA
WXW – Sciota, PA
MWF – Lincolnton, OH
EGW – Dothan, AL
NWA FL – Brandon, FL
WOHW – Clifton Park, NY
NWA PWX – McKeesport, PA
WCICW – Hamburg, PA
SCW – Madison, IN
NWA WI/ASCW – Luxemburg, WI
SXW – Taylor, AL
USW – Kensett, IA
PPCW – Columbia, SC
NAW – Miami Beach, FL
BCW – Hemphill, KY
APW – Morristown TN
XMCW – Nitro, WV
NWA BG – Salyersville, KY

********
NWA Battle Zone
Natchez City Auditorium, Natchez, MS
Sat, 10/9

*Lex Luger vs. Sting
*Rick Steiner vs. D’Lo Brown
*”Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. Buff Bagwell

********
American Wrestling Federation presents “Legends Of Wrestling”
Colonial Elementary School, Plymouth Meeting, PA
Sat, 10/9 – 7 pm
610-277-6320

*Featuring The Patriot, Tito Santana, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake, Tony Atlas, Jimmy “Superfly” Snuka, Crowbar, S. Insane, Hasheem Ali, Krash Krew, Judd the Stud, King Kaluha, “Dirty Deeds” Darren Wise, Wise Guy Jimmy Cicero, Big Slam Vader, & more

Tickets: $20 Golden Ringside, $15 ringside, $12 students (17 & under)

********
Combat Zone Wrestling presents “Breaking Point: Let The KAOS Begin”
Viking Hall, Philadelphia, PA
Sat, 10/9
http://www.czwwrestling.com

*CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: champion Messiah vs. KAOS
*Ghost Shadow vs. Spyral
*Roderick Strong vs. Jay Lethal
*CZW Iron Man Title, No-Time-Limit Match: champion Chris Hero vs. Homicide
*Also featuring *Blackout (Ruckus/Sabian), Jimmy Rave, M-Dogg 20, Adam Flash, Justice Pain, Wifebeater, The H8 Club (“The Future of Hardcore” Nick Gage/Nate Hatred), & more

********
IWA Mid-South
National Guard Armory, 1015 S. Main ST, Scottsburg, IN
Sat, 10/9
http://www.iwa-ms.com

********
BANG! TV
Valdosta-Lowndes County Conference Center, Valdosta, FL
Sat, 10/9
http://www.dory-funk.com
229-563-0496

*NWA S. GA Heavyweight Title Match: champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Giant Majin
*FC World Title Match: Adam Windsor vs. Johnny Magnum
*Glacier/one of the Armstrong brothers vs. Southside Trash
*Big Bank, Inc. vs. Picture Perfect
*Also featuring The Original Masked Superstar, The Shane Twins, & more

********
NWA Championship Wrestling
National Guard Armory, 208 Frontage RD, Rogersville, TN
Sat, 10/9
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*NWA CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy vs. “The Bombers” Thorn/Big Daddy
*NWA CW Tri-State Title Match: champion Ryan Phoenix vs. “Cut Throat” Josh Cody (w/ Clarence Clippenback)
*NWA CW Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: champion “Superstar” Shane Matthews vs. Clay Connors
*”The Cold” Alyx Winters vs. The Freak
*”Mr. Charisma” Chris Gilbert (w/ Clarence Clippenback) vs.
Wayne Adkins
*Super Destroyer (w/ Clarence Clippenback) vs. Nick Hammonds
*Also featuring NWA CW Heavyweight champion Ray Idol, NWA CW TV champion Eric Darkstorm, & more

Tickets: GA Adult $8, GA Under 12 $6

********
NWA PCW
Sports X-treme, 909-B Spiva Ave, Yuba City, CA
Sat, 10/9 – 7 pm
http://www.pcw-wrestling.com
530-755-4363

*Vinny Massaro vs. Skitzo
*Mr. Primetime vs. Apollo Kahn
*Tony Kozina vs. Rockero Del Diablo
*Also featuring NWA CA champion Scotty Aboot, Jason Vega, Tommy Angel, Thor Wulfgang, Helfyre, & more

********
World Xtreme Wrestling presents “Women’s Elite 8”
Wholesale Warehouse Complex, Rt. 33 & 209 South, Sciota, PA
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://www.wxwwrestling.com

Tickets: $12 in advance, $15 at the door

********
Millennium Wrestling Federation
Vietnam Veterans Center, 508 Howards Creek School RD, Lincolnton, OH
Sat, 10/9 – 8 pm
http://www.mwf-live.com
704-348-1618

Tickets: $5 adults, FREE children under 6

********
Elite Championship Wrestling
Houston County Farm Center, Dothan, AL
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://www.elitechampionshipwrestling.com

*Salvatore Rinauro vs. Skeeter Frost
*Forsaken vs. Blake Richards
*Raven vs. ??
*Elix Skipper vs. David Young
*ECW Title Match: Aeon Flexx vs. Disco Inferno
*Dance Of Destruction Tag Team Elimination Match: Street Bandit/Twisted vs. Nick Halen/Whiplash vs. Kid Destiny/Jeff Jameson vs. Al Savage/Czr
*Also featuring Jester McKain, Brian Sterling, Cabana Man Dan, & more

********
NWA Florida
Brandon All Stars, 9940 Currie Davis DR, Ste C-02, Brandon, FL
Sat, 10/9
http://www.nwaflorida.com

*NWA Southern Title, No DQ Match (w/ a special guest ref): champion Scoot Andrews (w/ So Cal Val) vs. Lex Lovett
*NWA Florida Title Match: champion “Modern Miracle” Steve Madison vs. Onyx
*Billy Fives vs. Vordell Walker
*NWA FL Cruiserweight Title Contender Match: Mikey Batts vs. Kid Romeo
*NWA Florida X Title, TLC Match: champion Sedrick Strong vs. Naphtali vs. OG Scarface (w/ Ana Mosity)
*”HartBreaker” Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Jay Fury
*Double Deuce (w/ Cannon) vs. MVP’z (w/ Daddy Pimp) vs. Lady Killaz
*Also featuring Antonio Banks’ Open Challenge, Rod Steel/Bruce Steele (w/ “Hardcore Giant” Ron Niemi), Amy Love, James Hedrix, Josh Rich, & more

Tickets: $12 in Advance, $15 at Door, FREE Kids Under 12

********
World of Hurt Wrestling
Quizno’s Subs Grand Opening, Rt. 146, Clifton Park, NY
Sat, 10/9 – 12 pm
http://www.worldofhurtwrestling.com

********
World of Hurt Wrestling
All American Health & Fitness (Back Entrance), 243 State ST, Schenectady, NY
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://www.worldofhurtwrestling.com

Tickets: FREE

********
NWA PWX
Sportatorium, 3104 Walnut ST, McKeesport, PA
Sat, 10/9
http://www.pwxonline.com

********
WcIcW
Hamburg Field House, Hamburg, PA
Sat, 10/9
http://sports.groups.yahoo.com/group/WcIcWBenefit

Cancer Benefit Show for Terry Barr

********
Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
NWA Wisconsin/All Star Championship Wrestling presents “Stayin’ Alive 3”
The Coop, Luxemburg, WI
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://www.nwawisconsin.com

*ACW Heavyweight Title Ladder Match: Silas Young vs. Dysfunction
*ACW Tag Titles, 10 Team Tag “Playoff Style” Tournament

Tickets: $15, $10 GA

********
Southeastern Xtreme Wrestling presents “Brawl in the Fall”
Taylor Fire Dept, Highway 59 S, Taylor, AL
Sat, 10/9 – 7:30 pm
http://www.sxwrestling.cjb.net
334-333-7568

*Featuring SXW Heavyweight champion Big John Harley, SXW Tag Team champions Big Daddy/The Blackheart, The Backstreet Brawler, “The Irish Blade” Tommy Ladd, Fugitive, Johnny 8 Ball, The Law Dogs, Spazz, Terminal Velocity (Mark Weiss/Dustin Michaels), “The Real Deal” Joseph Godwin, Comissioners Kenny Rhodes & John Allen Marshall, & more

Tickets: $6

********
US Wrestling
Kensett Community Center, Kensett, IA
Sat, 10/9 – 7 pm
http://www.uswrestling.us

********
Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling
Tri City Leisure Center, 700 Dreher RD West, Columbia, SC
Sat, 10/9 – 7 pm
http://www.palmettowrestling.com
803-691-9972

*Lumberjack Match: Stro vs. Lodi
*Also featuring PPCW champion Tommy Gunn, Flex Phenom, Dave Renegade, Leo Allure Chris Chance, Johnny Blaze, & more

Tickets: $10 Ringside, $7 G.A.

********
New Age of Wrestling, Inc.
Normandy Gym, 1145 71st ST, Miami Beach, FL
Sat, 10/9 – 8 pm
http://www.nawcharity.com
305-865-8570

*No Holds Barred Match: The Goodfellas (Kolt/J-Biggs) vs. Kage McVay/Brandon Starr
*NAW International Title Match: Dirt Bike Kid vs. Mykal Manix
*”Your Favorite Wrestler” Danny Denis vs. Zero
*Phoenix vs. Kassidy
*Also featuring Pepe Garbonzo, “Fabulous” Dick Hard, Showstopper, BloodStone, El Electrico, & more

Tickets: $7 Adults, $5 Children

********
Bluegrass Championship Wrestling
Hemphill Community Center, Hemphill, KY
Sat, 10/9

*Featuring Doink The Clown, BCW Heavyweight champion John Noble, BCW Tag champions The Stormbringers, BCW International champion Izzy Fareal, B.J. Fuller, Bobby Love, ElDegato, Sammy Stylz, Ric The Lunatic, Big Ben Vader, John Stone, & more

Tickets: $7 adults, $5 kids 5-12, FREE kids under 5

********
All Pro Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Morristown TN
Sat, 10/9 – 8 pm
http://www.apw-wrestling.com

*Also featuring O-Dog (w/ Precious Robin), Doug Gibson, Mr.USA, Dangerous Dave, Danny Gibson, Da Gangsta, The Rowdy Boy, Big Pimp James (w/ Sapphire), Mr. X, Big Country, Greg Rocker, & more

********
Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling
Nitro Community Center, Nitro, WV
Sat, 10/9
http://xmcwrasslin.com

********
NWA Bluegrass
Loydd M Hall Comm. Center, Salyersville, KY
Sat, 10/9
http://www.nwa-bluegrass.com