InsidePulse Indy Report 10.27.04: SAT Shows

SAT SHOWS – 10/30:
UPW – Primm, NV
WFE – Waynesboro, VA
JAPW – Rahway, NJ
CSWF – Wayne, NJ
WZW – Carlisle, Cumbria
NWA-GCW – Columbus, GA
NWA WS – Cornelia, GA
NWA FL – Brandon, FL
FSPW – Ellenton, FL
NCW – Montreal, Quebec
NWS – Manville, NJ
WOHW – Auburn, NY
FSCW – Boca Raton, FL
AWF – Ft. Branch, IN
Chikara – Emmaus, PA
SCW – Madison, IN
SCW – Davenport, IA

********
Ultimate Pro Wrestling
Buffalo Bill’s Star Of The Desert Arena, Primm, NV
Sat, 10/30
http://www.upw.com

*Rikishi/Skulu vs. The Outlaws
*Andrew Hellman/Shawn Riddik/Antonio Mestre vs. Psychosis/Konnan/Juventud Guerrera
*”Diamond” Dallas Page vs. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce
*The Predator vs. Sean O’Haire
*The Miz/Lil’ Nate vs. Tommy Wilson/Johnny Riggs
*UPW Heavyweight Title Match: Tom Howard vs. “Old School” Oliver John
*UPW Tag Titles Match: The Ballard Brothers vs. The West Coast Cartel
*UPW Women’s Title Match: Erica Porter vs. Looney Lane
*The Navajo Warrior vs. Sinner
*Team Savage vs. Darkness Inc.
*Battle Royal

********
Ward Family Entertainment presents “Night of the Superstars – Glory Days Reunion”
Waynesboro High School Gym, Waynesboro, VA
Sat, 10/30
http://www.wardfamilyentertainment.com

Proceeds benefit the 3rd Annual UVA Children’s Medical Center
*Road Warrior Animal/Rick Steiner (w/ Magnum TA) vs. Barbarian/Warlord (w/ Ivan Koloff)
*Dusty Rhodes vs. Kamala
*Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey/Bobby Eaton) vs. Fantastics (Bobby Fulton/Tommy Rogers)
*NWO Sting vs. David Flair
*Russian Chain Match: Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) vs. Ivan Koloff
*Also featuring Stro, Greg Valentine, Rich Landrem, & more

********
Jersey All Pro Wrestling presents “Halloween Hell”
Rahway Rec Center, 275 E Milton AVE, Rahway, NJ
Sat, 10/30 – 8 pm
http://www.japw.net

*Homicide/B Boy vs. Teddy Hart/Jack Evans
*JAPW Heavyweight Title, 2/3 Falls Match: champion Dan Maff vs. Trent Acid
*Low Ki vs. CM Punk
*West Coast Warfare: Samoa Joe vs. Super Dragon
*JAPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: champion Jay Lethal vs. Sonjay Dutt
*IWS Canada Heavyweight Title Match: champion Kevin Steen vs. Roderick Strong
*El Generico vs. Beef Wellington vs. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Excess 69
*The D Factor (Justice Pain/The Solution (Papadon/Havoc)) vs. The H Effect (Dixie/Insane Dragon/Deranged )
*Also featuring Azrieal, The Grim Reefer, The Christopher St. Connection, Jonny D, Ref Hanson, Ref Paul Turner, Mark Clemson, The Bald Guy, & more

********
Cyber Space Wrestling Federation presents “Halloween Horror”
Wayne PAL Building, Wayne, NJ
Sat, 10/30
http://www.cswfol.com

*Ron “The Truth” Killings vs. Matt Striker
*AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave
*Nick Berk vs. Rob Eckos
“Till Death Do Us Part” Tag Match: Tracy Brooks/Michael Shane vs. Slyk Wagner Brown/April Hunter
*CSWF Cruiserweight Title, #1 of Best of 3 Match: Sonjay Dutt vs. Grim Reefer
*CSWF Tag Titles Match: champions America’s Most Wanted vs. Any 2 Members of Foreign Exchange
*CSWF Internet Title Match: champion “M-Tizzle” Mike Tobin vs. Ken Scampi
*Also featuring Vince Russo, Abyss, & more

Tickets: $12

********
WZW
Lakes Court Hotel, Carlisle, Cumbria
Sat, 10/30
http://WZWUK.com

*WZW Tag Titles Match: D’Lo Brown/AJ Anderson vs. The Nattrass Boys
*WXW Cruiser Title Match: Shady vs. Stevie Lynn
*TLC Match: General Trent Steel/Iceman vs. Full Pack
*WZW Heavyweight Title Match: champion Spitfire vs. Mark Sloan
*Battle of the Borders Match: Highlander/T2K vs. “Dangerous” Damon Leigh/TJ Cain/??

Tickets: £6

********
NWA-GCW presents “Dirty Deeds – A Halloween Extravaganza”
GCW Sports Arena, Columbus, GA
Sat, 10/30 – 7:30 pm
http://georgiawrestlinghistory.com/host/gcw/intro.html

*GCW Heavyweight Title Match: Glenn Gilberti vs. Erik Watts
*GCW Tag Titles Match: Sonny Siaki/David Young vs. Bull Buchanan/AJ Steele
*Elix Skipper vs. John Bogie
*Desire vs. Lexie Fyfe
*Jerry Oates vs. The Grappler

********
NWA Wildside presents “Fright Night”
NWA Arena, Cornelia, GA
Sat, 10/30
http://www.nwa-wildside.com

*NWA WS Tag Titles, 4 Corners of Pain Match: champions Rainman/Azrael (w/ Jeff G. Bailey) vs. Tank/Iceberg
*NWA WS Heavyweight Title, Belt vs. Career, No DQ Match: champion “Role Model” Jason Cross (w/ Jeff G. Bailey) vs. Alter Boy Luke
*NWA World TV Title Match: champion Jeremy V vs. Todd Sexton
*NWA Jr. Heavyweight Title, #1 Contender Match: NWA WS Super Indy champion Delirious vs. “The Sensational” Jay Fury vs. Slim J
*NWA TV Title, #1 Contender Match: Caprice “Ice” Coleman vs. “The Archangel” Gabriel
*Al Getz Enterprises (Pomp & Circumstance/Jeff Lewis/Jason Blackman) vs. Skeeter Frost/Sweet Dreams/Brandon P/Brett Anthony
*The Iron Saints (Sal, Vito/Junior Thomaselli) (w/ Anthony LaGotto) vs. 3 Guys Who Totally Rule (NWA Jr Heavyweight champion Seth Delay/Sal Rinauro/Fast Eddie)
*”The Genetic Powerhouse” Onyx vs. Tony Straddlin

Tickets: $15

********
NWA Florida
Brandon All Stars, Brandon, FL
Sat, 10/30
http://www.nwaflorida.com

********
FSPW presents “Hell-O-Ween”
JP Igloo Sports Complex, Ellenton, FL
Sat, 10/30 – 7 pm
http://www.fspwwrestling.com

*FSPW Heavyweight Title Match: Deathrow Jethro vs. Torcher
*BoneZ The Cutthroat vs. Mark Zout
*FSPW Cruiserweight Title Match: Ricky Romeo vs. The Baddboy
*FSPW Hardcore Title Match: Pretty Fly vs. The Southern Assassin vs. George The Punisher vs.
Bo Tayvian
*The Son Of Sicily vs. Heater
*Barney Rumble vs. ??

FSPW Tag Titles Tournament Second Round Match:
*The Psychodelics vs. Los Chalupas
*Demetric Malloy/Vin Detta vs. Shane Hartline/Big Daddy Pimp

********
NCW
NCW Centre, 955 Villeray E. (Métro Jean-Talon & Jarry), Montreal, Quebec
Sat, 10/30 – 7:30 pm
http://www.ncw.qc.ca

********
National Wrestling Superstars
VFW Post #2290, Manville, NJ
Sat, 10/30
http://www.nwswrestling.com
732-888-1704

*Featuring Danny Doring, Simply Luscious, & more

********
World of Hurt Wrestling presents “Stable Wars”
Auburn, NY
Sat, 10/30 – 6 pm
http://www.worldofhurtwrestling.com

Tickets: FREE

********
FSCW
Live Oak Pavilion, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL
Sat, 10/30 – 8 pm
http://www.fscw.net

*FSCW Heavyweight Title Match: “Ram Man” Johnny Evans vs. Norman Smiley
*FSCW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Commodity vs. Jeff “J-Dawg” Brooks
*Hack “Dog” Myers vs. “Showtime” JB Cool
*Preston James vs. “Soulman” Alex G.
*Johnny Vandal vs. The Blackhart

********
Alternative Wrestling Federation
Ft. Branch Twigs Gymnasium, Ft. Branch, IN
Sat, 10/30
http://www.geocities.com/awfwrestlezone

*AWF Heavyweight 2/3 Falls: champion “Superstar” Linkin Moseley vs. Jasper Jones
*AWF North American Title Match: champion JC Karnage vs. Adam Krane
*Havoc vs. “The Wulf” Erick Von Reich
*Trash vs. Viktor Kain
*Corvin vs. Highscore Kid
*Drake vs. Shawn Heimbuecher
*Fury vs. Smokey St. Ides
*Big Bear vs. Screamer

Tickets: $4, FREE Kids 5 & Under

********
Chikara presents “Torneo Cibernetica”
Emmaus Fire Co. 1, Emmaus, PA
Sat, 10/30 – 7 pm
http://www.chikarapro.com

*Featuring Joker, Jigsaw, Mister ZERO, Shane Storm, Jolly Roger, DJ Skittlez, Chikara’s Icarus, Gran Akuma, & more

Tickets: $9

********
Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 10/30 – 7:30 pm
http://Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
Scott County Wrestling “Wicked Ways”
St. Alphonsus School, Davenport, IA
Sat, 10/30 – 7 pm
http://www.scw.2ya.com

*SCW Title Match: Mr. Elite vs. Tank Roberts
*Nevin/Gage vs. Synners
*SCW Title, #1 Contender Match: Nick Stonewall vs. Wesley Thorton
*SCW Tag Titles, #1 Contenders Match: Maximum Impact vs. Buff-E-Nuff