InsidePULSE Indy Report – 3.22.5: News & SAT Shows

NEWS: ECWA Heavyweight Champ Scotty Charisma Wins at Bodybuilding
SAT SHOWS – 3/26:
IWS – Montreal, QC
JAPW – Philadelphia, PA
NYWC – Deer Park, NY
FC – Ocala, FL
AWF – St. Andrews, NSW, Australia
NMW – Springfield, IL
NWA WS – Cornelia, GA
TRW – Abbotsford, BC
BCW – Waukesha, WI
EWF – Marion, IN
AWA SCW – Madison, IN
CW – Kingsport, TN
SRPW – Haworth, OK
PWE – Mechanicsburg, PA
WXW – Mt. Carmel, PA
TMW – Kingsport, TN
EWA MD – Baltimore, MD

********
ECWA Heavyweight Champ Scotty Charisma Wins at Bodybuilding
www.ecwaprowrestling.com

ECWA Heavyweight Champion Scotty Charisma won the 2005 NBI Natural Tri-State Bodybuilding Novice Division Overall Championship on Saturday, 3/19 in New York.

********
International Wrestling Syndicate presents “Un FN Sanctioned”
Bar Le Medley, Montreal, QC
Sat, 3/26
www.syndicatewrestling.com

*Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Arsenal/Kurt Lauderdale vs. Evil Ninja/PCP Crazy F’N Manny
*IWS Heavyweight & CZW Iron Man Titles Match: champion Franky The Mobster vs. Kevin Steen
*IWS Tag Titles Match: champions The Flying Hurricanes (Takao/Kenny the Bastard) vs. 2.0 vs. The Wrecking Crew vs. The SLI
*Beef J. Wellington vs. Super Dragon
*Damian vs. Fred La Merveille
*Green Phantom vs. Chris Hero
*Sexy Eddy vs. ExesS
*El Generico vs. Dan Paysan vs. The Kid Kamikaze Experience
*Lube Match: Seska vs. D-Vyn

********
Jersey All Pro Wrestling
Sat, 3/26 – 8 pm
Viking Hall, Philadelphia, PA
www.japw.net

*Cage Match: Teddy Hart/Jack Evans vs. Homicide/B-Boy
*No DQ Match: Dan Maff vs. Jay Lethal
*Trent Acid vs. Frankie Kazarian
*Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe
*Azrieal vs. Grim Reefer

********
New York Wrestling Connection
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm
Deer Park Community Center, Deer Park, NY
http://www.nywcwrestling.com

*Mike Mondo vs. Joey Matthews
*Matt Striker vs. Joey Braggiol
*Mikey Whipwreck vs. Ru Starr
*Loser Leaves Town Match: Tyler Payne vs. Wayne
*The Dead Presidents vs. The Upper Class Rednex
*Brett Matthews/Brian Myers vs. Dickie Rodz/Mason Raige

********
Funkin’ Conservatory
Sat, 3/26
Funkin’ Conservatory, Ocala, FL
www.dory-funk.com

*Featuring Rob Van Dam

********
Australian Wrestling Federation
Sat, 3/26 – 6 pm
AWF Dojo Southwest Kickboxing Facility, 7/32 Swettenham RD, St. Andrews, NSW, Australia
www.awfwrestling.com.au
0410 691 377
info@awfwrestling.com.au

*Young Lion’s Cup: Kid Dynamite vs. Peter Z
*Josh Sharwood vs. Mislead Youth
*Draven/Seminoff vs. Flyswat/Gravity
*TNT vs. European Assasin
*Mark Hilton vs. Scotty Club

Tickets: $10

********
New Midwest Wrestling presents “Rivalry”
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm
American Center, 1501 E. Griffiths AVE, Springfield, IL
www.newmidwest.com
217-415-2644

Tickets: $8 in advance, $10 at door

********
NWA Wildside presents “Hardcore Hell Day 2”
Sat, 3/26
NWA Arena, Cornelia, GA
www.nwa-wildside.com

*Romeo Bliss vs. Tony Mamaluke
*NWA WS Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: Fast Eddie vs. Jay Fury vs. Slim J

********
Top Ranked Wrestling
Sat, 3/26
Abbey Arts Center, Abbotsford, British Columbia
www.toprankedwrestling.ca

*Nelson Creed vs. Layne Fontaine vs. Machette Singh
*Aaron Idol vs. David Richards
*Wrathchild/Killswitch vs. Cole Bishop/Kurt Sterling
*RAGE vs. Skag Rollins
*Chance Beckett vs. Kasaki
*The Count vs. The Wolf

********
Mega Championship Wrestling
Sat, 3/26 – 6:45 pm
VFW Post 9871, 6805 Lear Nagle RD, North Ridgeville, OH
http://www.mcw.8k.com

*Aero vs. Shiima Xion
*Traz vs. Brandon X
*Da Munchies vs. Gambino Brothers
*MCW US Title Match: champion JT Lightning vs. Bouncer

Tickets: $6 advance, $9 at door

********
Brew City Wrestling
Sat, 3/26 – 7:30 pm
AMF Lanes, Waukesha, WI
www.brewcitywrestling1.com

*Dinn T. Moore vs. Derrick St. Holmes
*Angel Armoni vs. Adam Evans
*Bailey Mannix vs. Egotistico Fantastico
*Dysfunction vs. Bobby Valentino
*Shortstack vs. TC Washington
*Tony Scarpone vs. Steve Jordan
*Chris Black vs. Vinny Riott

********
Extreme Wrestling Federation
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm
EWF Arena, 3400 S. Adams, Marion, IN
www.ewfarena.com

********
AWA-Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 3/26 – 7:30 pm
Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
Championship Wrestling
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm
National Guard Armory, 4401 West Stone DR, Kingsport, TN
http://www.championshipwrestlingtv.com

*CW Heavyweight Title Match: champion “The Cold” Alyx Winters vs. Southern States Wrestling (SSW) TV champion Thorn (w/ Ryan Phoenix)
*SSW Heavyweight champion “Handsome” Beau James/Super Destroyer vs. “Adorable” Danny Ray/”Power House” Ray Idol
*CW Unified Tag Titles Match: champions Nick Hammonds/”Sensational” Wayne Adkins vs. SSW Tag champions Tony Givens/Robbie Cassidy
*”Cut Throat” Josh Cody vs. Bryan Phoenix
*Also featuring “Mr. Charisma” Chris Gilbert, “Mr. Wrestling” Adam York, Bryan Phoenix, “Beyond Normal” Bryan Wayne, “Mad Dog” Mike Cooper, The Freak, & more

Tickets: $10 Front Row, $8 G.A.

********
Steel Rage Pro Wrestling
Haworth Junior High School, Haworth, OK
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm

Tickets: $2

********
Pro Wrestling Entertainment
Silver Spring Fire Hall, Mechanicsburg, PA
Sat, 3/26 – 7 pm
pwe.name/

Tickets: Ringside $10 Advance, $12 at door; G.A. $8 Advance, $10 at door; Free Under 5

********
World Xtreme Wrestling
American Legion Post 91, Maple & Avenue STs, Mt. Carmel, PA
Sat, 3/26 – 7:30 pm
www.wxwwrestling.com

********
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Sutherland Ave, Knoxville, TN
Sat, 3/26
865-973-8092

********
Eastern Wrestling Alliance of Maryland
Bowleys Quarters Fire Department, Baltimore, MD
Sat, 3/26 – 6:30 pm
www.ewamaryland.com

*EWA Heavyweight Title Match: Stevie Riggs vs. Blood
*Derek Frazier/Chri$ Ca$h vs. Ruckus/Steve Desire
*EWA Tag Titles Match: Extreme Pandemonium vs. The Prep Club
*Also featuring be Morgus The Maniac, Jim Christian, Eagle, Johnny Monster, Jimmy Starz, Zack Matthews, & more

Join our newsletter

never miss the latest news, reviews, live event coverage, audio podcasts, exclusive interviews and commentary for Movies, TV, Music, Sports, Comics, Video Games!