Dark Horse Comics\' Updated Comic-Con Schedule

Dark Horse’s Comic-Con signing and guest schedule. Please
note all changes since the previous list are marked in bold.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 13 (Preview Night):
6:30 – 8:00 John Landis: Teenage Vampire

THURSDAY, JULY 14:
10:00 – 11:00 Stan Sakai: Usagi Yojimbo

11:00 – 12:00 Greg Ruth: Freaks of the Heartland
12:00 – 1:00 Steve Rude: Nexus
12:00 – 1:00 Peter Gross: The Chosen
1:00 – 2:00 Billy Tucci & Mark Sparacio: Shi
1:00 – 2:00 Andrew Cosby: Damn Nation

2:00 – 3:00 Eric Powell: The Goon
2:00 – 3:00 Ben Caldwell: Dare Detectives
3:00 – 4:30 Humberto Ramos & Paul Jenkins: Revelations
4:00 – 5:00 Paul Dini: Jingle Belle

5:00 – 7:00 Bruce Campbell & David Goodman: The Man With The Screaming Brain (*ticketed event: See DH booth for details)

FRIDAY, JULY 15:
11:00 – 12:00 Brett Matthews: Serenity

12:00 – 1:30 The Escapist: Michael Chabon, Paul Hornschemeier, Eduardo Barreto, M.K. Perker
1:30 – 3:00 Conan: Cary Nord, Greg Ruth, Dave Stewart
3:00 – 4:00 Ron Marz: Samurai
3:00 – 4:30 Emily The Strange: Creator Rob Reger; Artist Buzz Parker
4:30 – 6:00 Joe DeVito & Brad Strickland: Kong Skull Island with Special Guest Ray Harryhausen
5:00 – 6:00 Tony Millionaire: Sock Monkey
6:00 – 7:00 Peter Bagge: Apocalypse Nerd

FRIDAY IS ALSO STAR WARS DAY! STAR WARS SIGNINGS ALL DAY!
11:00 – 12:30 Star Wars Tales: Brandon Badeaux, Joshua Ortega, Kevin Rubio, Lucas Marangon
1:00 – 2:30 Star Wars Republic: Jan Duursema, Dan Parsons
2:30 – 4:00 Star Wars Clone Wars Adventures: Haden Blackman, Matt Fillbach, Shawn Fillbach
4:00 – 5:30 Star Wars Episode III, Star Wars Obsession: Doug Wheatley, Brian Ching, Dave Dorman, Haden Blackman
5:30 – 7:00 Star Wars Cover Artists: David Michael Beck, Brandon Badeaux, Tomas Giorello, Jan Duursema

SATURDAY, JULY 16:
10:00 – 11:30 Aeon Flux: Creator Peter Chung, Screenwriters Phil Hay & Matt Manfredi, Comic
Creators Mike Kennedy & Timothy Green
12:00 – 1:30 WETA WORKSHOP: Richard Taylor & Ben Wootten (WETA sculptor, designer)
1:00 – 2:00 Will Vinton & Andrew Wiese: Jack Hightower
2:00 – 3:00 Matt Wagner: Grendel

3:00 – 4:00 Mike Mignola: Hellboy
5:00 – 6:00 The Fog (movie): Director Rupert Wainwright, Star Maggie Grace
6:00 – 7:00 The Fog (comic): Writer Scott Allie, Artist Todd Herman

SUNDAY, JULY 17:
11:00 – 12:00 Stan Sakai: Usagi Yojimbo
1:00 – 2:00 Matt Wagner: Grendel
2:00 – 3:00 Randy Queen & Sarah Oates: Manga Darkchylde

1:00 – 2:30 Yasuhiro Nightow: Trigun (*ticketed event, see DH booth for details)
2:00 – 3:00 David Lloyd: The Kickback
3:00 – 4:30 Eric Powell: The Goon