Voting for the worst Wrestlemania match of all time begins!

We’ve got a field of 44 of the worst Wrestlemania matches in history and from noon to midnight EST we’re narrowing the field down to 16. Join us over in the forums for the voting and discussion.

Check out the voting here.

WRESTLEMANIA 1:

The Junkyard Dog defeated WWF Intercontinental Champion Greg Valentine (w/Jimmy Hart)

David Sammartino (w/Bruno Sammartino) fought Brutus Beefcake (w/Johnny Valiant) to a double-disqualification

WRESTLEMANIA 2:

Adrian Adonis defeated Uncle Elmer

WRESTLEMANIA III:

Billy Jack Haynes fought Hercules (w/Bobby Heenan) to a double countout

WRESTLEMANIA IV:

Tournament First Round: One Man Gang (w/Slick) defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Oliver Humperdink)

The Ultimate Warrior defeated Hercules (w/ Bobby “The Brain” Heenan)

WRESTLEMANIA V:

The Red Rooster defeated Bobby Heenan (w/The Brooklyn Brawler)

WRESTLEMANIA VI:

Jim Duggan defeated Dino Bravo (w/Jimmy Hart and Earthquake)

The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) defeated The Bolsheviks (Nikolai Volkoff and Boris Zhukov)

WRESTLEMANIA VII:

Jake Roberts defeated Rick Martel in a Blindfold Match

WRESTLEMANIA VIII:

Tatanka defeated Rick Martel

WRESTLEMANIA IX:

Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji) defeated Bret Hart to win the WWF Championship

Hulk Hogan defeated Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji) to win the WWF Championship

The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer) defeated Giant Gonzales (w/Harvey Wippleman) by disqualification

Razor Ramon defeated Bob Backlund

Doink the Clown (Matt Bourne) defeated Crush

Lex Luger defeated Mr. Perfect

WRESTLEMANIA X:

Bam Bam Bigelow and Luna Vachon defeated Doink the Clown (Ray Apollo) and Dink in a “Mixed Tag Team match”

Earthquake defeated Adam Bomb

WRESTLEMANIA XI:

The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer) defeated King Kong Bundy (w/Ted DiBiase)

WRESTLEMANIA XII:

The Ultimate Warrior defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley (w/Sable)

The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer) defeated Diesel

Camp Cornette (Vader, The British Bulldog and Owen Hart) (w/Jim Cornette) defeated Yokozuna, Jake Roberts and Ahmed Johnson

WRESTLEMANIA XIII:

The Undertaker defeated Sycho Sid to win the WWF Championship

Rocky Maivia defeated The Sultan (w/Bob Backlund and The Iron Sheik) to retain the WWF Intercontinental Championship

WRESTLEMANIA XIV:

L.O.D. 2000 (Hawk and Animal) (w/Sunny) won a 15 team Battle Royal. Also in the match were two teams representing Los Boricuas (Savio Vega and Miguel Pérez, Jr., and Jose Estrada, Jr. and Jesus Castillo), The Truth Commission (Recon and Sniper), Bradshaw and Chainz, two teams from the Nation of Domination (Mark Henry and D’Lo Brown, and Faarooq and Kama Mustafa), The Quebecers (Jacques Rougeau and Pierre Ouellet), The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson), The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher), Too Much (Scott Taylor and Brian Christopher), Disciples of Apocalypse (8-Ball and Skull), Steve Blackman and Flash Funk, The Godwinns (Phineas and Henry) and The New Midnight Express (Bombastic Bob and Bodacious Bart)

Marc Mero and Sable defeated The Artist Formerly Known As Goldust and Luna

WRESTLEMANIA XV:

Butterbean defeated Bart Gunn (w/Vinny Paz as special guest referee) in a Brawl for All match

The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer) defeated The Big Boss Man in a Hell in a Cell match

Sable defeated Tori to retain the WWF Women’s Championship

WRESTLEMANIA 2000:

Triple H (w/Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley) defeated The Rock (w/Vince McMahon), Mick Foley (w/Linda McMahon) and The Big Show (w/Shane McMahon) in a Fatal Four Way Elimination Match to retain the WWF Championship

Terri Runnels (w/The Fabulous Moolah) defeated The Kat (w/Mae Young) (w/Val Venis as special guest referee) in a Catfight

T & A (Test and Albert) (w/Trish Stratus) defeated Head Cheese (Al Snow and Steve Blackman) (w/Chester McCheeserton)

WRESTLEMANIA X-SEVEN:

Chyna defeated Ivory to win the WWF Women’s Championship

WRESTLEMANIA X8:

WWF Hardcore Champion Maven fought Goldust to a no-contest in a Hardcore match

WRESTLEMANIA XIX:

The Undertaker defeated The Big Show and A-Train in a Handicap match

A pillow fight between Stacy Keibler and Torrie Wilson and the Miller Lite Catfight girls, Kitana Baker and Tanya Ballinger went to a no contest.

WRESTLEMANIA XX:

Goldberg defeated Brock Lesnar (w/Steve Austin as special guest referee)

Torrie Wilson and Sable defeated Stacy Keibler and Miss Jackie in a Playboy Evening Gown Match

WRESTLEMANIA 21:

Trish Stratus defeated Christy Hemme (w/Lita) to retain the WWE Women’s Championship

Akebono defeated The Big Show in a Sumo Match (

John Cena defeated John “Bradshaw” Layfield to win the WWE Championship

WRESTLEMANIA 22:

The Boogeyman defeated Booker T and Sharmell in a handicap match

Torrie Wilson defeated Candice Michelle in a Playboy pillow fight

Tags:

Join our newsletter

never miss the latest news, reviews, live event coverage, audio podcasts, exclusive interviews and commentary for Movies, TV, Music, Sports, Comics, Video Games!