The 2009 Emmy Awards are Sunday September 20th – TONIGHT – and we will have full results and coverage here at Inside Pulse TV.
Here are the listings of the nominees for tonight:
Best Series, Drama
Big Love
Breaking Bad
Damages
Dexter
House
Lost
Mad Men
Best Series, Comedy
30 Rock
Entourage
Family Guy
Flight Of The Conchords
How I Met Your Mother
The Office
Weeds
Best Actor, Drama
Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad
Michael C. Hall
Dexter
Hugh Laurie
House
Gabriel Byrne
In Treatment
Jon Hamm
Mad Men
Simon Baker
The Mentalist
Best Actor, Comedy
Alec Baldwin
30 Rock
Tony Shalhoub
Monk
Jim Parsons
The Big Bang Theory
Steve Carell
The Office
Charlie Sheen
Two And A Half Men
Jemaine Clement
Flight Of The Conchords
Best Actress, Drama
Sally Field
Brothers & Sisters
Glenn Close
Damages
Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holly Hunter
Saving Grace
Kyra Sedgwick
The Closer
Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men
Best Actress, Comedy
Tina Fey
30 Rock
Christina Applegate
Samantha Who?
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
The New Adventures Of Old Christine
Sarah Silverman
The Sarah Silverman Program
Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds
Toni Collette
United States Of Tara
Best Supporting Actor, Drama Series
William Shatner
Boston Legal
Christian Clemenson
Boston Legal
Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad
Michael Emerson
Lost
John Slattery
Mad Men
William Hurt
Damages
Best Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Rose Byrne
Damages
Hope Davis
In Treatment
Chandra Wilson
Greys Anatomy
Sandra Oh
Greys Anatomy
Dianne Wiest
In Treatment
Cherry Jones
24
Best Supporting Actor, Comedy Series
Kevin Dillon
Entourage
Tracy Morgan
30 Rock
Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother
Rainn Wilson
The Office
Jon Cryer
Two And A Half Men
Jack McBrayer
30 Rock
Best Supporting Actress, Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth
Pushing Daisies
Kristen Wiig
Saturday Night Live
Amy Poehler
Saturday Night Live
Jane Krakowski
30 Rock
Vanessa Williams
Ugly Betty
Elizabeth Perkins
Weeds
Best Reality-Competition Program
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef
Best Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest
American Idol
Tom Bergeron
Dancing With the Stars
Phil Keoghan
The Amazing Race
Heidi Klum
Project Runway
Jeff Probst
Survivor
Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio
Top Chef
Best Variety, Music or Comedy Series
Late Show With David Letterman
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Best Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Edward Asner
CSI: NY
Ted Danson
Damages
Jimmy Smits
Dexter
Ernest Borgnine
ER
Michael J. Fox
Rescue Me
Best Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Sharon Lawrence
Greys Anatomy
Ellen Burstyn
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brenda Blethyn
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Carol Burnett
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
CCH Pounder
The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency
Best Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Beau Bridges
Desperate Housewives
Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live
Steve Martin
30 Rock
Jon Hamm
30 Rock
Alan Alda
30 Rock
Best Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Christine Baranski
The Big Bang Theory
Gena Rowlands
Monk
Betty White
My Name Is Earl
Tina Fey
Saturday Night Live
Jennifer Aniston
30 Rock
Elaine Stritch
30 Rock