Today in Wrestling: Events for March 20-21, 2010

Saturday, March 20

Live Events
!Bang!
Television Taping
Ocala, FL – 7:00 pm

CHIKARA
“Wit, Verve, and a Bit o’ Nerve”
Palmer Community Center
Easton, PA – 6:30 pm
Matches include Eddie Kingston vs. Pink Ant and Los Ice Creams vs. Daisee Haze/Sara Del Rey

Florida Championship Wrestling
Orlando Armory
Orlando, FL – 7:30 pm

Jersey All Pro Wrestling
“Wild Card”
Rahway Rec Center
Rahway, NJ – 8:00 pm
Matches include Samoa Joe vs. Kazuchika Okada, Teddy Hart/Jack Evans vs. Generation Me, and Dan Maff, the Heavy Hitters, Sara del Rey, Devon Moore, and Bandido Jr. will all defend their titles against Wild Card opponents

NWA Anarchy
Television Taping
NWA TV Arena
Cornelia, GA

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Davis Arena
Louisville, KY – 7:30
This event is a fundraiser for the Sertoma Foundation.

Ring of Honor
International Centre
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada – 7:30 pm
Matches include Kenny Omega vs. Davey Richards, Chris Hero vs. El Generico, and Colt Cabana vs. Steve Corino

World League Wrestling
North County Middle School
Deslodge, MO – 7:00 pm

WWE Raw
Tucson Convention Center
Tucson, AZ – 7:30 pm

WWE Smackdown
Visalia Convention Center
Visalia, CA – 7:30 pm

Television Broadcasts
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Broadcast on Galavision – 4:30 pm eastern

NWA Anarchy
Television Broadcast on AMG-TV Network – 7:30 pm eastern

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Television Broadcast – WOBZ-TV9 – 9:00 pm
Television Broadcast – WKYT-TV – 11:00 pm

Sunday, March 21

Live Events
CHIKARA
“Testimony of Evil”
Knights of Columbus Hall
Fairfield, CT – 3:30 pm
Matches include Team Frightening vs. Bruderschaft and Eddie Kingston vs. Lince Dorado

CMLL Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Arena Coliseo
Mexico City, Mexico – 5:00 pm
Matches include Mistico/ Hector Garza/ Blue Panther vs. Taichi/ Mr. Niebla/ Negro Casas and Toscano/ Hijo del Fantasma/ Valiente vs. Euforia/ Vangellys/ Okumura

Primos Hardcore and Wrestling
Casselman’s Bar and Venue
Denver, CO
Matches include a three-way for the Primos Hardcore and Wrestling title between Arik Angel, Hoodlum, and Violent Ed; Inside Pulse writer Chris Hollister will also be appearing.

TNA
Destination X
Impact Zone
Orlando, FL
Matches include Beer Money vs. Morgan/Hernandez and an Ultimate X match

Television Broadcasts
Florida Championship Wrestling
Television Broadcast on Bright House Sports Network – 6:00 pm

TNA Destination X
Live Pay-Per-View broadcast at 8:00 pm
Matches include Beer Money vs. Morgan/Hernandez and an Ultimate X match

WWE AM Raw
Television Broadcast on USA Network – 2:00 AM

If you would like your promotion to be included on the weekly calendar, please send an email to davidb@insidepulse.com with either your upcoming schedule or a link to your upcoming events on your website.

Tags: