Today in Wrestling: Events for June 19-20, 2010: !Bang!, AAA, CMLL, TNA, WWE

Saturday, June 19

Live Events
AAA Lucha Libre
Lienzo Charro
Valles City, San Luis Potosi, Mexico – 8:30 pm
Matches include La Parka/ Mesias vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./ Silver King and Pimpinella/ Polvo de Estrellas/ May Flowers vs. Psycho Clown/ Murder Clown/ Monster Clown

!Bang!
Television Taping
3598 SW 74th Avenue Suite A
Ocala, FL – 7:00 pm
Matches include Dory Funk Jr./ Johnny Magnum/ Jose Salinas vs. Blain Rage/ Shane Chung/ Damien Steele

NWA Anarchy
Television Taping
NWA TV Arena
Cornelia, GA

Ring of Honor
Death Before Dishonor VIII
Ted Reeve Arena
Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 7:30 pm
Matches include Davey Richards challenging Tyler Black for the ROH title and the Kings of Wrestling defending the tag team titles against the Briscoe Brothers. Will be webcast live online at GoFightLive.tv for $14.95.

TNA Wrestling
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN – 7:30 pm

World Xtreme Wrestling
Minneola Recreation Center
Minneola, FL – 7:30 pm

WWE
Madison Square Garden
New York, NY – 7:30 pm
This event features wrestlers from both Raw and Smackdown.

Television Broadcasts
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Broadcast on Galavision – 4:30 pm eastern

NWA Anarchy
Television Broadcast on AMG-TV Network – 7:30 pm eastern

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Television Broadcast – WKYT-TV – 11:00 pm

Sunday, June 20

Live Events
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Auditorio Benito Juarez
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico – 6:00 pm
Matches include Cibernetico/ Dr. Wagner Jr./ La Parka vs. LA Park/ El Zorro/ Hernandez and Xtreme Tiger/ Joe Lider/ Nicho el Millionario vs. Alex Koslov/ Chessman/ Mystery Partner

CMLL Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Arena Mexico
Mexico City, Mexico – 5:00 pm
Matches include Mistico vs. Mr. Aguila and Shocker/ Maximo/ Toscano vs. Lyger/ Hector Garza/ Terrible

CMLL Lucha Libre
Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Guadalajara, Mexico – 5:45 pm
Matches include Rayo de Jalisco vs. Universo 2000 and Ultimo Guerrero/ Negro Casas/ Felino vs. Psicosis/ Alebrije/ Histeria

Squared Circle Wrestling
2CWathon
Watertown Fairgrounds Arena
Watertown, NY – 4:00 pm
Matches include Jason Axe defending the heavyweight title against Brodie Lee.

WWE Fatal 4 Way
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Long Island, NY – 7:45 pm

Television Broadcasts
Florida Championship Wrestling
Television Broadcast on Bright House Sports Network – 6:00 pm

WWE AM Raw
Television Broadcast on USA Network – 2:00 AM

WWE Fatal 4 Way
Live Pay Per View Broadcast – 8:00 pm eastern

If you would like your promotion to be included on the weekly calendar, please send an email to davidb@insidepulse.com with either your upcoming schedule or a link to your upcoming events on your website.

Tags:

Join our newsletter

never miss the latest news, reviews, live event coverage, audio podcasts, exclusive interviews and commentary for Movies, TV, Music, Sports, Comics, Video Games!