2014 Emmy Award Winner List: Breaking Bad Sweeps As Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul & Anna Gunn All Win

We will update this as winners are announced on tonight’s 2014 Emmy Awards. The winner will be bolded.

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Louie
FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family
ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Orange Is The New Black
Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Silicon Valley
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Veep
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad
AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey
PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

House Of Cards
Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men
AMC • Lionsgate Television

True Detective
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Bryan Cranston as Walter White
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy
The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart
True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle
True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick
The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson
Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope
Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester
Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions

Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Idris Elba as John Luther
Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor
Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America

Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal
Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions

Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse
The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC

Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts
The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Ricky Gervais as Derek
Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. for Netflix

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Louis C.K. as Louie
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher
Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn
Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer
Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars
ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Deena Katz, Supervising Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Megan Wade, Producer
Ryan Goble, Producer

Project Runway
Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer Tim Gunn, Producer, Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance
FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer Matt Kinsey, Producer
Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer Tara Siener, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

The Voice
NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer John De Mol, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer Nicolle Yaron, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer May Johnson, Senior Producer
Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer Ashley Baumann, Producer Carson Daly, Producer
Keith Dinielli, Producer Barton Kimball, Producer Kyley Tucker, Producer Brittany Martin, Producer

Outstanding Miniseries

American Horror Story: Coven
FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bonnie & Clyde
Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Fargo
FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Luther
BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Treme
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

The White Queen
Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

Outstanding Television Movie

Killing Kennedy
National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight
HBO • HBO

The Normal Heart
HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

The Trip To Bountiful
Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report
Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live
ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Real Time With Bill Maher
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Josh Charles as Will Gardner
The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan
Ray Donovan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Anna Gunn as Skyler White
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney
The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Beau Bridges as Barton Scully
Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Joe Morton as Rowan Pope
Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Margo Martindale as Claudia
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Allison Janney as Margaret Scully
Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing
The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Kate Burton as Sally Langston
Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Moira Walley-Beckett, Written by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Beau Willimon, Written by

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life
• HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Nic Pizzolatto, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
David Evans, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall
• HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Neil Marshall, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Carl Franklin, Directed by

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler
Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Fred Armisen as Various characters
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Allison Janney as Bonnie
Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Kate Mulgrew as Galina “Red” Reznikov
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Kate McKinnon as Various characters
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Bob Newhart as Arthur
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Steve Buscemi as Marty
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Jimmy Fallon as Host
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K. as Host
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Gary Cole as Kent Davison
Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Tina Fey as Host
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Melissa McCarthy as Host
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson
Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 305
Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • So Did The Fat Lady
FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

Orange Is The New Black • I Wasn’t Ready (Pilot)
Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Liz Friedman, Written by Jenji Kohan, Written by

Silicon Valley • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Special Relationship
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Simon Blackwell, Story and Teleplay by Tony Roche, Story and Teleplay by Armando Iannucci, Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 309
Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Iain B. MacDonald, Directed by

Glee • 100
FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • Elevator, Part 6
FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Vegas
ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Orange Is The New Black • Lesbian Request Denied
Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jodie Foster, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Minimum Viable Product
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Colin Hanks as Deputy Gus Grimly
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Jim Parsons as Tommy Boatwright
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Joe Mantello as Mickey Marcus
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Alfred Molina as Ben Weeks
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Matt Bomer as Felix Turner
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Martin Freeman as John Watson
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Frances Conroy as Myrtle Snow
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kathy Bates as Madame Delphine LaLaurie
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks• 20th Century Fox Television
Angela Bassett as Marie Laveau

Allison Tolman as Molly Solverson
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Ellen Burstyn as Olivia
Flowers In The Attic • Lifetime • Cue The Dog Productions

Julia Roberts as Dr. Emma Brookner
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft
FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Written by
Brad Falchuk, Written by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Written by

Luther
BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production
Neil Cross, Written by

The Normal Heart
HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Larry Kramer, Screenplay by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Steven Moffat, Written by

Treme …To Miss New Orleans
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions
David Simon, Written by
Eric Overmyer, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft
FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Directed by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Adam Bernstein, Directed by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass
FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Colin Bucksey, Directed by

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight
HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films
Stephen Frears, Directed by

The Normal Heart
HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Nick Hurran, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks
TNT • AFI Productions

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special
NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

The Kennedy Center Honors
CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report
Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer Barry Julien, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Sam Kim, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Matt Lappin, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Tim Carvell, Head Writer Steve Bodow, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer Travon Free, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer JR Havlan, Writer Matt Koff, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Rory Albanese, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer
Comedy Central • Jax Media
Jessi Klein, Head Writer Amy Schumer, Writer Emily Altman, Writer Jeremy Beiler, Writer Neil Casey, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Jay Martel, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer Alex Rubens, Writer Rebecca Drysdale, Writer Colton Dunn, Writer
Rich Talarico, Writer Charlie Sanders, Writer

Portlandia
IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Graham Wagner, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
AD Miles, Head Writer Patrick Borelli, Writer Gerard Bradford, Writer Luke Cunningham, Writer Mike DiCenzo, Writer Mike Drucker, Writer Jess Dweck, Writer
Dicky Eagan, Writer Jimmy Fallon, Writer John Haskel, Writer Josh Lieb, Writer Arthur Meyer, Writer
Chase Mitchell, Writer Dan Opsal, Writer Gavin Purcell, Writer
Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by/Writer
Albertina Ross, Writer Jason Ross, Writer David Young, Writer Michael Jann, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
• CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Ken Ehrlich, Written by David Wild, Written by
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions
Billy Crystal, Written by

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association Barry Adelman, Written by
Tina Fey, Special Material by Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by Seth Meyers, Special Material by Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by
Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films
Sarah Silverman, Written by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 9135
Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Portlandia • Getting Away
IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2)
NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors
CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Six By Sondheim
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment
James Lapine, Directed by

The Sound Of Music Live!
NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by
Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

67th Annual Tony Awards
CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards
NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

The Sound Of Music Live!
NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

67th Annual Tony Awards
CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama
FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital
Adult Swim • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Parks And Rec In Europe
NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Morgan Sackett, Producer Michael Schur, Producer Dean Holland, Producer David Hyman, Producer

The Soup: True Detective
E! • Wilshire Studios
Edward Boyd, Executive Producer
K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer Dominic Delelo, Co-Executive Producer
Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer Dan Riesser, Producer

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars
FOX • NFL Network production Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer Rob Paine, Supervising Producer Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee
Crackle.com • An Embassy Row Production for Crackle
Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive
NationalGeographic.com • National Geographic Channel
Allan Butler, Executive Producer Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings
History.com • A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films
Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage
NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer Helga Pollock, Producer David Swift, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi
AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals.
Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer Wren Arthur, Executive Producer Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Joe Killian, Executive Producer
Jon Doran, Executive Producer

30 For 30 Shorts
ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer Bill Simmons, Executive Producer Maura Mandt, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Producer
Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Comedy Central’s @midnight
Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries
Comedy Central Funny or Die Serious Business Aloha Productions Nerdist Industries

Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram
HBO • Facebook and Instagram
Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO
Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram
Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO
Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO
Michael McMillian, Host

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience
NBC • NBC Entertainment NBC Entertainment Digital

The Voice
NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon
NBC Entertainment One Three Media Talpa Media USA Warner Horizon

Outstanding Children’s Program

Degrassi
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog
Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by

Good Luck Charlie
Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Dan Staley, Executive Producer Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer Martin Toub, Produced by

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Greg DeHart, Produced by
Paul Freedman, Produced by

Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass
HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon
& Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White, Host
Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content

Tom Bergeron, Host
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Jane Lynch, Host
Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television

Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host
So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

Anthony Bourdain, Host
The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content

Outstanding Narrator

Jeremy Irons, Narrator
Game Of Lions • Nat Geo WILD • Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels

Daniel Craig, Narrator
One Life • Nat Geo WILD • BBC Earth Productions

Jane Lynch, Narrator
Penguins: Waddle All The Way • Discovery Channel • A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel

Henry Strozier, Narrator
Too Cute! • Holiday Special • Animal Planet • Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet

Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator
Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters
Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer Dan Tapster, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer Lauren Williams, Senior Producer Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer Linda Wolkovitch, Producer Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Shark Tank
ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather M. Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Laura Roush, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer

Undercover Boss
CBS • Studio Lambert, All3Media America
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are?
TLC • Shed Media US and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Pamela Healey, Executive Producer Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Al Edgington, Executive Producer Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer Jim Albarano, Producer
Alexandra Orton, Producer Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier
• Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer Michael Masland, Executive Producer Grant Kahler, Executive Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Flipping Out
Bravo • Authentic Entertainment for Bravo
Tom Rogan, Executive Producer Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer
Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York
Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer Danielle King, Executive Producer Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Wahlburgers
A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer Jym Buss, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer Devon Graham, Executive Producer David Hale, Co-Executive Producer Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan
BBC America • A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer
David Brady, Executive Producer Philip Clarke, Executive Producer Kate Harrison, Executive Producer
Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

JFK (American Experience)
PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH
Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Susan Bellows, Produced by

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report and Mackerel Sky Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Maria Shriver, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sascha Weiss, Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced by Nick Doob, Produced by

Running From Crazy
OWN • Cabin Creek Films
Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer David Cassidy, Produced by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy
CNN • Herzog & Company
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Jonathan Buss, Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

The Square
Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jodie Evans, Executive Producer
Lekha Singh, Executive Producer Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer Mike Lerner, Executive Producer Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer Karim Amer, Produced by
Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions
Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by
Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by George Schlatter, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters
PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Dori Berinstein, Produced by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey
FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Ann Druyan, Executive Producer Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer Brannon Braga, Executive Producer Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer Livia Hanich, Producer
Steve Holtzman, Producer Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

Pioneers Of Television
PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television Michael J. Trinklein, Producer
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

The World Wars
HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Executive Producer Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer
David C. White, Series Producer

Years Of Living Dangerously
Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production
Joel Bach, Executive Producer David Gelber, Executive Producer Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer
Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer Adam Bolt, Senior Producer
Solly Granatstein, Producer Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Nick Brigden, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio
Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman
• Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment
Producing Team

Vice
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Bill Maher, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

The Writers’ Room
Sundance Channel • Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV
Tom Forman, Executive Producer Brad Bishop, Executive Producer Mike Maloy, Executive Producer Neal Kendall, Executive Producer Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Amish: Shunned (American Experience)
PBS • A Five O’Clock Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

Brave Miss World
Netflix • Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions
Cecilia Peck, Produced by Motty Reif, Produced by
Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories)
ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo Productions
Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Daniel Gordon, Produced by Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

Life According To Sam
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sean Fine, Produced by
Andrea Nix, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Congo
CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way
FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Ann Druyan, Written by Steven Soter, Written by

JFK (American Experience)
PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH
Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

The World Wars • Trial By Fire
HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History Stephen David, Head Writer
David C. White, Head Writer John Ealer, Writer
Alec Michod, Writer Chelsea Coates, Writer Randy Counsman, Writer Russ McCarroll, Writer Jordan Rosenblum, Writer David Schaye, Writer

Years Of Living Dangerously • The Surge
Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production
Adam Bolt, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way
FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Brannon Braga, Directed by

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player
Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special
Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Project Runway • Sky’s The Limit
Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Craig Spirko, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 501
ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Square
Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction
FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Mazel Tina
FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Futurama • Meanwhile
Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Black Friday
Comedy Central • Central Productions

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project
Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Be More
Cartoon Network• Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie
Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks
Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player
Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special
Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple
Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?!
Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony’s Way
FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0
Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise
Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral
FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)

Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men
• The Mountain And The Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24
Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator
Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads

• The Toll
FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room • Seeing Things
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director Tim Beach, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)

American Horror Story: Coven
FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Time Zones
AMC • Lionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Pilot
Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Andrew Jackness, Production Designer Kevin Rupnik, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang
Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Ray Yamagata, Production Designer Chikako Suzuki, Art Director
Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Las Vegas
ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Claire Bennett, Production Designer Sam Kramer, Art Director
Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Jim Gloster, Production Designer Sharon Davis, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The Dark
FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Seth Reed, Production Designer Johnny Jos, Art Director
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer
IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick
NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents
George Tsypin, Production Designer Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607
NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie
FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family
ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie
Showtime • Showtime
Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black
Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven
FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo
FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart
HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment,

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad
AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife
CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards
Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director
Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director
Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme
HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot
ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road
FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me
FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World
FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine
FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

 

Tags: