Today in Wrestling: Events for July 24-25, 2010: AAA, CHIKARA, CMLL, DGUSA, NWA, ROH, TNA, WWE

Saturday, July 24

Live Events
AAA Lucha Libre
Estadio de Beisbol Carta Blanca
Juarez, Mexico – 7:00 pm
Matches include La Parka vs. LA Park with Konnan as the special referee and Cibernetico/ Mesias/ Jack Evans vs. El Zorro/ Chessman/ Kenzo Suzuki.

Dragon Gate USA
Enter the Dragon
Pay-Per-View taping
The Arena
Philadelphia, PA – 8:00 pm
Matches include BxB Hulk vs. Masaaki Mochizuki and the DGUSA return of Bryan Danielson.

I Believe in Wrestling
Downtown Recreation Complex
Orlando, FL – 8:00 pm
Matches include QT Marshall vs. Zoe.

Mach 1 Wrestling
Centre City Slam
Downtown YMCA
San Diego, CA – 7:00 pm
Matches include Scorpio Sky vs. Shelton Benjamin and Willie Mack defends the M1W title against James Morgan.

NWA Mountain State
Mt. Hope Community Center
Mt. Hope, WV – 7:30 pm

NWA on Fire
Unity Raceway
Unity, ME – 7:00 pm

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Vaughn Reno Starks Community Center
Elizabethtown, KY – 8:00 pm

Ring of Honor
Frontier Fieldhouse
Chicago Ridge, IL – 7:30 pm
Matches include Tyler Black defending the ROH title against Kevin Steen and the Kings of Wrestling vs. Generation Me.

TNA Wrestling
LaPorte County Fair
LaPorte, IN – 7:00 pm

WWE Raw
Hirsch Memorial Coliseum
Shreveport, LA – 7:30 pm

Television Broadcasts
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Broadcast on Galavision – 4:30 pm eastern

NWA Anarchy
Television Broadcast on AMG-TV Network – 7:30 pm eastern

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Television Broadcast – WKYT-TV – 11:00 pm

Sunday, July 25

Live Events
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Centro Expositor Banamex
Mexico City, Mexico – 5:30 pm
Matches include Cibernetico/ Psycho Clown/ Monster Clown/ Murder Clown vs. Konnan/ El Zorro/ Hernandez/ Alex Koslov and Dr. Wagner Jr./ Xtreme Tiger vs. Electroshock/ Ultimo Gladiador.

Allied Powers Wrestling Federation
Dubois Middle School
Dubois, PA

CHIKARA
Chikarasaurus Rex: King of Show
The Arena
Philadelphia, PA – 4:00 pm
Matches include Eddie Kingston/ Tommy Dreamer vs. Claudio Castagnoli/ Ares and FIST vs. CIMA/ Dragon Kid/ Masaaki Mochizuki

CMLL Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Arena Coliseo
Mexico City, Mexico – 5:00 pm
Matches include Mistico/ La Sombra/ Strongman vs. Lyger/ Averno/ Mephisto and Mascara Dorada/ Blue Panther/ Sagrado vs. Olimpico/ Charly Manson/ Alebrije.

CMLL Lucha Libre
Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Guadalajara, Mexico – 5:45 pm
Matches include Rotoporky/ Maximo/ La Mascara vs. Atlantis/ Terrible/ Negro Casas and Valiente/ Delta vs. Okumura/ Yoshihashi.

NWA Southwest/PWF
The Wrestleplex
Amarillo, TX – 2:00 pm

WWE Raw
Ford Arena
Beaumont, TX – 5:00 pm

Television Broadcasts
Florida Championship Wrestling
Television Broadcast on Bright House Sports Network – 6:00 pm

WWE AM Raw
Television Broadcast on USA Network – 2:00 am

If you would like your promotion to be included on the weekly calendar, please send an email to davidb@insidepulse.com with either your upcoming schedule or a link to your upcoming events on your website.

Tags:

Join our newsletter

never miss the latest news, reviews, live event coverage, audio podcasts, exclusive interviews and commentary for Movies, TV, Music, Sports, Comics, Video Games!